Don’t try to advise me

To have a wedding as soon as possible just because you are already married right now. What is your problem if I’m not married yet ? Is it bother you having a friend not yet ready to arrange a wedding ? Is it make you suffer having an unmarried friend ?

Atau mungkin itu hanya sekedar kamuflase yang dengan jelasnya ingin mengatakan bahwa “hey you … look at me. I’ married, have a kid, and what about you ? don’t you want the same ?” or maybe, “hey you … aku nih dah laku. Kamu sendiri gimana ? kapan lakunya ?”

Grr … don’t try to be my best friend and give me that stupid advise. Don’t you ever think that i’m tired with all of that question ? Siapa sih yang nggak pengen kawin ? siapa sih yang nggak pengen nikah secepatnya, secara pacar udah ada, serius, dan siap buat ngawinin, but just in other case, we have something to solve first then we will arrange our wedding party later.

Dan jangan pernah nasehatin kalo pacaran lama-lama cuma bikin umur tambah tua, ntar keburu gak bisa punya anak, ntar anak kalian dah gede-gede, sedangkan anak aku masih balita, dan banyak nasehat lain yang sejujurnya aku juga udah ngerti tanpa kamu mesti ngasih tau.

You know what … everyone have their own right, their own choice and also their own destiny. Kalian memiliki hak, pilihan, dan takdir kalian untuk menikah lebih dulu dibandingkan denganku. So what’s the big deal ? it’s just a matter of time to have the same thing with you guys. So please don’t make it such a big problem.

I’m surely want to say thanks to you all for your big attention to me. Ini menandakan bahwa kalian begitu peduli dan begitu sayang terhadapku. But please … jangan buat perhatian kalian menjadi sebuah beban yang mengikuti hingga untuk bertemu dengan kalianpun make me bother.

Published in: on 11 Mei 2009 at 6:09 pm  Tinggalkan sebuah Komentar  

The URI to TrackBack this entry is: https://incredibleleven.wordpress.com/2009/05/11/don%e2%80%99t-try-to-advise-me/trackback/

RSS feed for comments on this post.

Tinggalkan Balasan

Isikan data di bawah atau klik salah satu ikon untuk log in:

Logo WordPress.com

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Logout / Ubah )

Gambar Twitter

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Facebook

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Google+

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Logout / Ubah )

Connecting to %s

%d blogger menyukai ini: